PEEP LTD

Address

PEEP LTD
16 SHERFIELD DRIVE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE7 7LN
Classification:

Video production activities

Other specialist photography

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09133336
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,530
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Sainsbury
16 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
16 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEEP MAGAZINE LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

63 FALMOUTH ROAD NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE6 5NS
Changed 31 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 12 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 14 Apr 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years