PEERINDEX LIMITED

Address

PEERINDEX LIMITED
LEGAL DEPT
SOVEREIGN HOUSE CHURCH STREET
FIRST FLOOR
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 1UJ
(794 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01273 448 800
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06760385
VAT Number:
GB754 7507 10
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,690.42 on 12 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,499 £460,595 £478,824
Debtors: £11,111 £186,717 £431,237
Creditors due within one year: £451,729 £1,286,663 £143,258
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£439,119 -£639,351 £766,803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£430,121 -£621,195 £795,626
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Azeem Azhar
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alex Sloley
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Tookey
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPECIAL NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR CARDIFF HOUSE TILLING ROAD
LONDON
NW2 1LJ
Changed 29 Apr 2015

17 HORNBY CLOSE
LONDON
NW3 3JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 28 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 8 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code