PEERLESS AV LIMITED

Company number 02695946



Last updated 12 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 WATFORD INTERCHANGE COLONIAL WAY WATFORD HERTS WD24 4WP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2019

Next statement due by 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBG DISTRIBUTION LIMITED11 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026959460007View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company