PEERLESS EUROPE LTD.



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Endeavour House Coopers End Road London Stansted Airport Stansted England CM24 1SJ

Company number
02627558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 26 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2021

Next statement due by 11 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESROM 117 LIMITED13 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2020 FROM 31 ST. NEOTS ROAD EATON FORD ST. NEOTS PE19 7BA ENGLAND

View Document

24/12/1924 December 2019 PREVSHO FROM 27/12/2018 TO 26/12/2018

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 PREVSHO FROM 28/12/2018 TO 27/12/2018

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEERLESS EUROPE LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company