PEERLESS GAS CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5, Marlowe Court Whitchurch Business Park Shakespeare Way Whitchurch England SY13 1QR
Company received £15,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£271.02k
Current assets
£1.00m
Fixed assets
£555.07k
Current creditors
£376.06k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01893827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
8 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAINPOWER LIMITED29 April 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Justin Craig Birtwistle as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Ian Wright as a director on 2022-01-19

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company