PEERLESS SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PEERLESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
3 BROCKWELL ROAD
CROWTHER
WASHINGTON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE38 0AF
Phone: 07827 944 441
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06644770
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Murphy
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Whiteley
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

TIMEC 1184 LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2008 FROM
TIME CENTRAL 32 GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 4BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 13 Oct 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 24 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 8 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years