P.E.G. REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Oct 2010

Address

P.E.G. REALISATIONS LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,351 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04212172
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
21 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
7 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2009
Filed on:
5 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2008
COUTTS AND COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2008
MOUNT COOK LAND LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

PARTHENON ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2010
ENTARA LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2008
PIGGLEY POOH LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2002
CANDELLA LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

75-77 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8SY
Changed 30 Jul 2009

100A CHALK FARM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8EH
Changed 28 May 2004

2 STONE BUILDINGS
LINCOLN INN
LONDON
WC2R 3TH
Changed 16 Apr 2002

RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3RX
Changed 22 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pegrealisations.co.uk
www.pegrealisations.com
www.pegrealisations.office
www.pegrealisations.support
www.pegrealisations.business
www.pegrealisations.services
www.pegrealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 7 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 10 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 11 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 20 Jul 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code