PEGASYSTEMS SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 23 Forbury Road Reading Berkshire England RG1 3JH

Company number
03910006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2021

Next statement due by 28 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNWIRED LIMITED12 June 2000
VOLANTIS SYSTEMS LIMITED24 January 2011
ANTENNA VOLANTIS LIMITED2 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2020 FROM ONE READING CENTRAL 3RD FLOOR 23 FORBURY ROAD READING WEST BERKSHIRE RG1 3JH

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PEGASYSTEMS SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company