PEGGY PORSCHEN CAKES LTD

Company number 05084012



Last updated 12 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 101, AVRO HOUSE 7 HAVELOCK TERRACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW8 4AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 25 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 25 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2019

Next statement due by 5 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUARTZSITE LIMITED15 July 2004
MADISON GLASS LTD10 February 2005
PEGGY PORSCHEN LIMITED22 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/04/198 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2019 FROM 7 HAVELOCK TERRACE 101 AVRO HOUSE 7 HAVELOCK TERRACE LONDON SW8 4AS ENGLANDView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/01/1926 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050840120002View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£39.32k
Current assets
£251.72k
Current creditors
£500.56k
Shareholders funds
£-281.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company