PEGLER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

PEGLER HOLDINGS LIMITED
ST CATHERINES AVENUE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8DF
Web:
Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04928300
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Howarth
2 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kevin Parker
2 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 30 AUGUST 2004 AND - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

EVER 2214 LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

EVERSHEDS LLP
CLOTH HALL COURT INFIRMARY
STREET LEEDS
LS1 2JB
Changed 10 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peglerholdings.co.uk
www.peglerholdings.com
www.peglerholdin.gs
www.peglerholdings.org
www.pegler.holdings
www.peglerholdings.org.uk
www.peglerholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years