PEK LONDON LIMITED



Last updated 19 July 2019
Legal registered address
NORFOLK TOWER 48-52 SURREY STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 3PA

Company number
01261531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2020

Next statement due by 26 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIDPATH PEK LIMITED17 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES SHANE SMITH / 17/06/2019

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED GARETH JOUBERT

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED GARY JAMES ROBERT MCFARLANE

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROSS ASHTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company