PEL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PEL SERVICES LIMITED
UNITS 1&2 BELVUE BUSINESS CENTRE
BELVUE ROAD
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX
UB5 5QQ
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Fire service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02016666
VAT Number:
GB449 3179 22
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Faulks
13 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Karen Hobbs
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Jarman
10 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Victor Swain
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

P.G.L. SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1 & 2 BELVUE BUSINESS
CENTRE, BELVUE ROAD
NORTHOLT
MIDDLESEX UB5 5QQ
Changed 6 Jan 1999

BELVUE HOUSE
BELVUE ROAD
NORTHOLT
UB5 5HP
Changed 16 Nov 1998

LETCHFORD HOUSE
HEADSTONE LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6PE
Changed 28 Dec 1995

271 PRESTON ROAD
HARROW
HA3 0PS
Changed 13 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £975.38

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years