PELAGON BIOSCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 04417889



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
BRYNCAMLO ABBEYCWMHIR LLANDRINDOD WELLS POWYS LD1 6PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2019

Next statement due by 30 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PSIAREX LIMITED9 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
19/04/1919 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Current assets
£115.70k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£5.22k
Shareholders funds
£110.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company