PELDON ROSE (MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL) LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
STERLING HOUSE 42 WORPLE ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 4EQ

Company number
02119415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PELDON ROSE (CONTRACTS) LIMITED2 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PELDON ROSE GROUP LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company