PELDON ROSE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
STERLING HOUSE 42 WORPLE ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 4EQ

Company number
02977677
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2014

Next statement due by 28 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHQUOTE LIMITED28 January 1997
PELDON ROSE GROUP LIMITED10 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1424 June 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
2ND FLOOR
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0PA
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

24/06/1424 June 2014Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/06/1417 June 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED CHRISTINA ANNE UNSWORTH

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARIE HEAPHY

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company