PELI PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02725685



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
PELI HOUSE PEAKDALE ROAD BROOKFIELD GLOSSOP DERBYSHIRE SK13 6LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
24 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAZ PRODUCTS LIMITED9 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1912 July 2019ALTER ARTICLES 19/06/2019View PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-11-30)
Cash in bank
£332.93k
Current assets
£3.50m
Fixed assets
£2.35m
Current creditors
£2.29m
Shareholders funds
£6.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company