PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor 85 Strand London England WC2R 0DW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£2.38m
Current assets
£14.93m
Fixed assets
£659.23k
Current creditors
£11.74m
Shareholders funds
£3.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01777946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PELL FRISCHMANN HIGHWAYS & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED1 April 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 5 Manchester Square London W1U 3PD to 5th Floor 85 Strand London WC2R 0DW on 2021-11-17

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LINDA SUSAN ROBERTS / 16/01/2020

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company