PENCIL PROJECTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Feb 2017

Address

PENCIL PROJECTS LIMITED
3 GREEN BANK
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7HA
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08251780
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2012
Dissolution Date:
28 Feb 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophia Wand
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Wand
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MARCHHAVEN LTD
Changed 25 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

24 KING STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2012

THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 10 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 5 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 5 Feb 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years