PENDENNIS SHIPYARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

PENDENNIS SHIPYARD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
THE DOCKS
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 4NR
Classification: Building of pleasure and sporting boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02281468
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,186,536.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Allies
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Arnold
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Micheal Carr
16 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Ian Granville
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Hill
20 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Terence Mordaunt
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Charles Robertson
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Hendrik Wiekens
16 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2013
THE CORNWALL COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2013
THE CORNWALL COUNCIL
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Nov 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1993

Previous Company Names

PENDENNIS SHIPYARD LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

MARLOW HOUSE
LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3AL
Changed 16 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pendennisshipyard.co.uk
www.pendennisshipyard.com
www.pendennisshipyard.equipment
www.pendennisshipyard.build
www.pendennisshipyard.net
www.pendennisshipyard.sports
www.pendennisshipyard.sport

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code