PENDLETON INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST HELEN'S HOUSE KING STREET DERBY DE1 3EE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£9.06k
Current assets
£136.63k
Fixed assets
£21.23k
Current creditors
£41.99k
Shareholders funds
£167.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01229566
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2017

Next statement due by 6 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONORMEAD LIMITED23 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1713 December 2017 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/07/1718 July 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1718 July 2017 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SIMON GEORGE BROOK

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PENDLETON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company