PENDRILL (1651) LIMITED



Last updated 7 February 2016
Legal registered address
35 WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK MODWEN ROAD MANCHESTER M5 3EZ

Company number
01884314
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENDRILL (CHORLTON) LIMITED31 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1616 January 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

16/10/1516 October 2015RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2014

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company