PENFOLD VERRALL LIMITED

Address

PENFOLD VERRALL LIMITED
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
(1,473 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01058143
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£35.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Bish
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christine Bowden
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Lynch
29 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

PENFOLD PUBLIC WORKS (SUSSEX) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

OLD INN HOUSE 2 CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM14 4RA
Changed 20 Nov 2013

CORNELIUS HOUSE
178/180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
Changed 15 Feb 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Brighton and Hove City Council
2 £30,186.76

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.penfoldverrall.com
www.penfoldverrall.build
www.penfoldverrall.org.uk
www.penfoldverrall.construction
www.penfoldverrall.net
www.penfoldverrall.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 21 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 2 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 5 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 29 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 26 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years