PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE LIMITED

Address

PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE LIMITED
80 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0RL
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7840 8810
Phone: 01476 541 000
Phone: 01788 514 300
Phone: 01206 256 000
Phone: 020 8579 2652
Phone: 020 7840 8400
Phone: 020 7139 3000
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00734421
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000,000.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Milena Alberti-perez
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Markus Dohle
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Fallon
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Gotz
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Hoffman
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Makinson
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Helena Peacock
28 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Rabe
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gail Rebuck
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Bettina Wulf
11 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lauren Zalaznick
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENGUIN PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 28 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

BATH ROAD
HARMONDSWORTH
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0DA
Changed 12 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 1 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years