PENISTONE PAPER AND BOARD LIMITED

Company number 01070234



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
PENISTONE PAPER & BOARD LIMITED SHEFFIELD ROAD PENISTONE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S36 6HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENISTONE PAPER SERVICES LIMITED27 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
06/06/186 June 2018SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 25/04/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£4.69k
Current assets
£2.54m
Fixed assets
£124.97k
Current creditors
£1.66m
Shareholders funds
£923.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company