PENKETH'S LIMITED

Company number 01287607



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 BASSENDALE ROAD CROFT BUSINESS PARK BROMBOROUGH WIRRAL CH62 3QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2018

Next statement due by 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENKETH PRINT LIMITED18 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/01/1918 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JENNIFER PENKETHView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£700
Current assets
£3.12m
Fixed assets
£1.25m
Current creditors
£2.32m
Shareholders funds
£1.68m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company