PENMIRE LTD

Address

PENMIRE LTD
PENTREHYLING FARM
CHURCHSTOKE
MONTGOMERY
POWYS
SY15 6HU
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163090
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2018
Filed on:
9 May 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £31,174 £20,647 £22,530
Debtors: £550 £531 £448
Creditors due within one year: £57,545 £58,324 £58,651
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,821 -£37,146 -£35,673
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,543 £14,052 £10,051
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Beddoes
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brian Beddoes
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENMIRE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 16 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 25 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 30 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years