PENN CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Grafton Road Worcester Park Surrey England KT4 7QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£10.93k
Current assets
£104.54k
Current creditors
£147.70k
Shareholders funds
£-62.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02749547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPAMEADE LIMITED27 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PENN CONTRACTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company