PENN STREET TAVERNS LIMITED

Address

PENN STREET TAVERNS LIMITED
210 BROMFORD LANE, ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B24 8DL
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03412407
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £245,519 £245,519
Creditors due within one year: £4,674,982 £4,674,502 £4,428,503
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,429,463 -£4,428,983 -£4,428,503
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,429,463 -£4,428,983 -£4,428,503
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warwick Ellis
29 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Rosanna Mcleod
29 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OF LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

AYCEECO (151) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

215 ADDERLEY TRADING ESTATE
ADDERLEY ROAD
SALTLEY, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B8 1AN
Changed 26 Jan 2006

1 LICHFIELD STREET
ASTON CROSS
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B6 5RW
Changed 29 Jul 2005

1 LICHFIELD ROAD
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM B6 5RW
Changed 3 Dec 2004

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
4 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5HG
Changed 10 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pennstreettaverns.co.uk
www.pennstreettaverns.com
www.pennstreettaverns.bar
www.pennstreettaverns.house
www.pennstreettaverns.org
www.pennstreettaverns.net
www.pennstreettaverns.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 1 Jul 2016 12
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2014 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years