PENNARD COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD

Company number 02301806



Last updated 1 December 2019
Registered office address
HALCYON HOUSE VALLEY LANE BITTESWELL LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE17 4SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALCYON COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED5 March 2015
HALCYON OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED26 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/01/2019 FROM THE LODGE THE NOOK BITTESWELL LUTTERWORTH LE17 4RY UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HELEN TRANTER / 03/01/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£46.58k
Current assets
£1.78m
Fixed assets
£593.58k
Current creditors
£99.04k
Shareholders funds
£2.26m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company