PENNATE LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BS

Company number
01585498
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2015

Next statement due by 1 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINCOLNSHIRE PALLET SERVICES LIMITED10 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1510 March 2015Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014

View Document

07/08/147 August 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2014 FROM
GEORGE STREET
GREAT NORTHERN TERRACE
LINCOLN
LN5 8LG

View Document

07/08/147 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN BELL

View Document

10/07/1410 July 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED LINCOLNSHIRE PALLET SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/07/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company