PENNBORO LIMITED

Address

PENNBORO LIMITED
MOY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAFFS WELL
CARDIFF
CF15 7QR
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06528233
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hodgkiss
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Richmond
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Thomas
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GWYN LAWRENCE DAVIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

GELLAW 35 LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

MOY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESATATE TAFFS WELL
CARDIFF
MID GLAMORGAN
CF15 7QR
Changed 20 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2008 FROM
DUMFRIES HOUSE DUMFRIES PLACE
CARDIFF
CF10 3ZF
Changed 11 Apr 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 29 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 22 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 31 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 18 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years