PENNINE (ELEC-TECH) LIMITED

Address

PENNINE (ELEC-TECH) LIMITED
THE OLD GRAMMAR SCHOOL
13 MOORGATE ROAD
ROTHERHAM
S60 2EN
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Regulation of and contribution to more efficient operation of businesses

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07568968
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Linley
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Terence Lowe
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Myers
19 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Riley
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENNINE HEALTH AND SAFETY LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

12 VICTORIA ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pennine.co.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 6 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years