PENNINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 7 Dec 2016)

Address

PENNINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,372 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of prepared pet foods

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01279313
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1976
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
27 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2008
Filed on:
26 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Seddon
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Linda Seddon
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

PENNINE PET PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O WM PROSERV LLP
THE OLD MILL 9 SOAR LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 5DE
Changed 14 Jan 2011

BRADLEY MILL
LEVER STREET
LITTLE LEVER
BOLTON
BL3 1BA
Changed 3 Sep 2009

ELDON PAINT WORKS
ELDON STREET
TONGE MOOR
BOLTON BL2 2HX
Changed 27 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pennineindustries.co.uk
www.pennine.industries
www.pennineindustries.pets
www.pennineindustries.pet
www.pennineindustri.es
www.pennineindustries.productions
www.pennineindustries.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2010 (this information was checked on 7 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 27 Dec 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 31 Oct 2007 13
30 Sep 2005 21 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 9 Dec 2005 15
30 Sep 2003 3 Nov 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years