PENNON GROUP PLC

Address

PENNON GROUP PLC
PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
EX2 7HR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7251 3801
Phone: 01392 443 401
Phone: 01392 443 024
Phone: 01392 446 677
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02366640
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 523 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Angle
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gerard Connell
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Neil Cooper
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Susan Davy
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Harvey
1 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Christopher Loughlin
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Mcaulay
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Parker
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gillian Rider
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kenneth Woodier
1 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WEST WATER PLC
Changed 1 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 22 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pennongroup.com
www.pennongroup.management
www.pennon.group
www.pennongroup.net
www.pennongroup.org.uk
www.pennongroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 9 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 9 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
523 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years