PENNY & GILES AEROSPACE LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Enterprise Way, Aviation Park West Bournemouth International Airport Christchurch Dorset United Kingdom BH23 6HH

Company number
02336358
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNY & GILES DATA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED10 March 1989
PENNY & GILES DATA RECORDERS LIMITED1 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Appointment of Richard Ian Parkinson as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Liversidge as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED K CHRISTOPHER FARKAS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PENNY & GILES AEROSPACE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company