PENNY & GILES CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Enterprise Way, Aviation Park West Bournemouth International Airport Christchurch Dorset United Kingdom BH23 6HH

Company number
00843903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNY & GILES CONDUCTIVE PLASTICS LIMITED26 March 1987
PENNY AND GILES BLACKWOOD LIMITED1 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED K CHRISTOPHER FARKAS

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GLENN TYNAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PENNY & GILES CONTROLS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company