PENSIONS REUNITED LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

PENSIONS REUNITED LIMITED
24 SPEN ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 5BT
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04361038
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Geary
10 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Mckenzie
10 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2484 LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 26 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pensionsreunited.co.uk
www.pensionsreunited.com
www.pensionsreunited.services
www.pensionsreunited.org.uk
www.pensionsreunited.net
www.pensionsreunited.community
www.pensionsreunited.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years