PENTA CAPITAL SP GP LIMITED

Address

PENTA CAPITAL SP GP LIMITED
150 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NE
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 572 7300
Phone: 020 3326 0350
Fax: 0141 572 7310
Fax: 020 3326 0360
Web:
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC201449
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Calder
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Cassidy
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
William Macnaughton
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Steven Scott
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENTA CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2006
DMWS 380 LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7NE
Changed 28 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pentacapitalspgp.co.uk
www.pentacapital.co.uk
www.pentacapitalspgp.com
www.pentacapitalspgp.insure
www.pentacapitalspgp.services
www.pentacapitalspgp.org
www.pentacapital.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years