PENTA FOUNDER LIMITED

Address

PENTA FOUNDER LIMITED
150 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NE
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430323
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Calder
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Cassidy
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Cassidy
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Macnaughton
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Schrager Von Altishofen
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Scott
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DMWS 983 LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 4 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code