PENTAGON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Airport House The Airport Cambridge England CB5 8RY

Company number
01862751
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
12 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVERY DOLE LIMITED29 June 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Daksh Gupta on 2021-06-18

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN BLUMBERGER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PENTAGON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company