PENTAGON PLASTICS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05921608



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 4 BLATCHFORD ROAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH13 5QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENTAGON PLASTICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED4 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1417 September 2014Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 January 2014View PDF
04/09/134 September 2013Annual return made up to 1 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company