PENTAIR ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY

Company number
02168228
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
22 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYCO EUROPEAN TUBING LIMITED27 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CORINNA ROHR

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HENNING WISTORF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PENTAIR ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company