PENTALVER CANNOCK LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor The Lewis Building 35 Bull Street Birmingham United Kingdom B4 6EQ

Company number
01189068
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
31 October 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2024

Next statement due by 14 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWMUR HAULAGE COMPANY LIMITED23 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/243 May 2024 Termination of appointment of William Thomas Wright as a director on 2024-05-02

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 011890680009 in full

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-28 with no updates

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company