PENTAPRISMATIC LTD

Address

PENTAPRISMATIC LTD
39 DUNSTER ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG2 6JE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719591
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £20,528 £25,813 £15,806
Debtors: £1,336 £9,000
Creditors due within one year: £11,153 £9,760 £21,635
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,711 £16,053 £3,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,035 £16,996 £4,007
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Atkinson
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID ATKINSON SOFTWARE SERVICES LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

39 DUNSTER ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6JE
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2016

18 CAMBRIDGE ROAD WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 5LZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2016

18 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 5LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jan 2016

9 MILLICENT ROAD
WEST BRIDGEFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 7LD
Changed 14 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 18 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 31 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years