PENTARQ LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP SUITE 2B, JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET ABERDEEN AB10 1UD

Company number
SC204190
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREAMASSET LIMITED30 March 2000
STOCKAN, SLOAN & SINCLAIR MACDONALD LIMITED18 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/145 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2014 FROM
C/O RSM TENON
SUITE 2B, JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD

View Document

15/10/1215 October 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

15/10/1215 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2012 FROM 41 TRAILL STREET THURSO CAITHNESS KW14 8EG SCOTLAND

View Document

15/10/1215 October 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

12/09/1212 September 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company