PENTLAND BRANDS LAKESIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
115 4th Floor 115 George Street Edinburgh EH2 4JN

Company number
SC003935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 June 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERTRAMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 May 1986
BERTRAMS INVESTMENT TRUST PLC31 July 1989
PENTLAND GROUP PLC9 December 2002
PENTLAND BRANDS PLC7 April 2010
PENTLAND BRANDS PLC12 January 2016
PENTLAND BRANDS LAKESIDE PLC7 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Notification of Pentland Group (Trading) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-02

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Cessation of Pentland Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-02

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY EDWARD CULLEN

View Document

29/04/1529 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PATRICK CAMPBELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company