PENTLAND HOMES LIMITED

Address

PENTLAND HOMES LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE CANTERBURY ROAD
ETCHINGHILL
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT18 8FA
Phone: 01303 864 590
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01031651
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£15,664.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Barton
3 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Callister
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Coates
19 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Hart
16 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Martin
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julia Price
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Tory
8 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Tory
before 18 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2013
A C HULME & SONS AND D A PHILLIPS & CO LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2012
BELGRAVE PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2010
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2010
JACQUELINE MARGARET STOCKER, JAMES KEEFE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2010
JACQUELINE MARGARET STOKER, JAMES KEEFE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2006
WESTERLY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 23 Dec 1987

Previous Company Names

TORBEAU DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

PENTLAND HOUSE
8 OSPREY COURT HAWKINGE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT18 7TH
Changed 26 Feb 2008

THE ESTATE OFFICE
ETCHINGHILL GOLF
ETCHINGHILL FOLKESTONE
KENT CT18 8FA
Changed 13 Feb 2007

THE ESTATE OFFICE
ETCHINGHILL GOLF
ETCHINGHILL FOLKESTONE
KENT CT18 8FA
Changed 18 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 4 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 10 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 13 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 136 times in the last few years