PENTON TOYS LTD



Last updated 14 April 2013
Legal registered address
12 HOME FARM GARDENS CHARLTON ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SP10 4AX

Company number
06366836
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CWH SERVICES LTD14 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1218 December 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/10/127 October 2012Annual return made up to 11 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/124 September 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/10/117 October 2011Annual return made up to 11 September 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company