PENTREATH LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
ST ENODER BARNS NARROW LANE SUMMERCOURT NEWQUAY CORNWALL TR8 5EE

Company number
02593533
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENTREATH INDUSTRIES LIMITED19 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/1523 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR PASCUAL DAZA-RAMIREZ

View Document

12/03/1512 March 201512/03/15 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

09/02/159 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER THOMSON

View Document

28/01/1528 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS GILDA NADINE DAVIES

View Document

17/01/1517 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROGER JOHN THOMSON / 15/01/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company