PEOPLE AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INTL. LTD

Address

PEOPLE AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INTL. LTD
24 BOURBON CLOSE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 1SN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781200
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £9,028 £14,815 £12,781
Debtors: £4,025 £4,462 £5,817
Creditors due within one year: £17,101 £15,775 £18,794
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,048 £3,502 -£196
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,267 £3,502 £1,804
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Conway
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MSC CONNECTIONS LTD
Changed 12 Nov 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years